Natural Sourcing, LLC

Jasmine Sambac Floral Wax

Floral waxes are solid, aromatic plant waxes that are obtained during the production of floral absolutes. They retain the sweet, exotic aroma of the waxy flower and vary in hardness and color. They can be incorporated into a wide range of personal care products including creams, lotions, balms, stick products, solid perfumes and salves.

 

INCI Nomenclature:

Jasminum sambac (Jasmine) Wax

Shelf Life:

2 Years

Origin:

India

Extraction Method:

By-product of the Production of Jasmine Sambac Absolute

Make an Inquiry
How it works

Please provide the size of this ingredient that you typically purchase and the total quantity that you are interested in purchasing: