Natural Sourcing, LLC

Walnut Oil

Walnut oil is high in linoleic acid and helps to regenerate, tone and moisturize damaged or dry skin. Walnut oil is reported to help prevent wrinkles. It is a good choice to use in formulations intended to treat eczema or control dandruff and rough, dry or sunburned skin. Walnut oil is best used at 10-15% in anti-aging and skin toning products. Walnut oil is an especially useful in lip balms, anti-wrinkle eye creams, products for maturing skin and body and within bath and massage oils.

 

INCI Nomenclature:

Juglans regia (Walnut) Seed Oil

Download MSDS Sheet

Make an Inquiry
How it works

Please provide the size of this ingredient that you typically purchase and the total quantity that you are interested in purchasing: