Jojoba Esters 20 and 70 are 100% natural, oil free esters from the jojoba plant. They have many uses in cosmetic applications. They deliver emolliency, lubrication and binding in lotions, creams and other products while maintaining thickness or stick structure.
Jojoba Esters 20 is a soft, creamy, white wax that feels like liquid jojoba when it melts on the skin. It is used to replace beeswax in balm and other personal care applications reduce the waxy feel. It imparts the natural moisturizing properties of jojoba while still maintaining the rigidity of stick balms. This product can also be used in creams, lotions, salt scrubs and bath bombs.
MP stands for melting point. Natural Sourcing Jojoba Esters 20, previously known as MP44 Jojoba Esters, have a melting point range of approximately 42-46 degrees (C).
Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil