Natural Sourcing, LLC

Jojoba Esters 70 (MP70)

Jojoba Esters are 100% natural, oil free esters from the jojoba plant. They have many uses in cosmetic applications.

Jojoba Esters 70 deliver emolliency, lubrication and binding in lotions, creams and other products while maintaining thickness or stick structure.

Jojoba Esters can be used to replace some of the beeswax in balm and other personal care formulations to reduce the waxy feel. They impart the natural moisturizing properties of jojoba while still maintaining rigidity. They can also be used in creams and lotions as a 100% natural thickener.

MP stands for melting point. Natural Sourcing Jojoba Esters 70, previously known as MP70 Jojoba Esters, have a melting point range of approximately 67-71 degrees (C).


INCI Nomenclature:

Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil

Shelf Life:

2+ Years



Make an Inquiry
How it works

Please provide the size of this ingredient that you typically purchase and the total quantity that you are interested in purchasing: