Natural Sourcing, LLC

Arnica Flower Total CO2 Extract

Arnica is known for its ability to reduce inflammation and bruising and is a useful addition to salves and ointment formulations to help aid bruises. Arnica oil is also said to help promote hair growth. It can be used in hair care preparations at 1-2%.

Do not apply to broken skin.

 

INCI Nomenclature:

Arnica montana (Flower) Extract

Shelf Life:

1 - 2 Years

Extraction Method:

CO2 Extracted

Make an Inquiry
How it works

Please provide the amount of this ingredient that you typically purchase and the total quantity that you purchase annually: