Natural Sourcing, LLC

Rosehip Seed Total CO2 Extract

Rosehip Seed Total is rich in essential fatty acids, vitamins and minerals. It has natural anti-oxidant properties and is slightly astringent. It has been shown to help improve elasticity of the skin, regenerate skin cells, slow down premature aging, reduce the formation of wrinkles, and reduce scarring. It can be beneficial in formulations intended for mature skin or in forumations created to assist damaged skin where the regeneration of new skin cells is needed. Use Rosehip Seed Total at 2- 10% in your formulations. The CO2 extracted oil has a longer shelf life than the cold pressed oil.

 

INCI Nomenclature:

Rosa Canina (Rosehip) Seed Oil

Shelf Life:

1 - 2 Years

Extraction Method:

CO2 Extracted

Make an Inquiry
How it works

Please provide the amount of this ingredient that you typically purchase and the total quantity that you purchase annually: