Natural Sourcing, LLC

Seabuckthorn Berry CO2 Extract

Seabuckthorn Berry CO2 Total is high in polyunsaturated fatty acids such as oleic and linoleic acids, tocopherols and carotinoids. It is quickly becoming a prominent ingredient in the general skin care and sun care product industries. It is said to help heal wounds, promote skin cell regeneration, help protect the skin from UV damage and help reduce premature aging of the skin. We recommend using seabuckthorn berry CO2 extract at 1-3% in your cream, facial serum, lotion, balm, burn and wound care formulations.

 

INCI Nomenclature:

Hippophae rhamnoides (Seabuckthorn Berry) Kernel Extract

Shelf Life:

1 - 2 Years

Extraction Method:

CO2 Extracted

Download MSDS Sheet

Make an Inquiry
How it works

Please provide the amount of this ingredient that you typically purchase and the total quantity that you purchase annually: