Natural Sourcing, LLC

Jojoba Esters, 20

Jojoba Esters, 20, 60 and 70, are 100% natural, oil free esters from the jojoba plant. They have many uses in cosmetic applications. They deliver emolliency, lubrication and binding in lotions, creams and other products while maintaining thickness or stick structure.

Jojoba Esters, 20 is a soft, creamy, white wax that feels just like liquid jojoba when it melts on the skin. It is used to replace some of the beeswax in lip balms and lotion bars to reduce the waxy feel. It imparts the natural moisturizing properties of jojoba while still maintaining the rigidity of stick balms. This product can also be used in creams, lotions, salt scrubs and bath bombs.

 
Jojoba Esters, 20

INCI Nomenclature:

Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil

Download MSDS Sheet

Make an Inquiry
How it works

Please provide the size of this ingredient that you typically purchase and the total quantity that you are interested in purchasing: